01 ID), full ); 08 $twitter_thumb = $twitter_thumbs[0]; 09 if(!$twitter_thumb) { 10 $twitter_thumb = 'http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/8eb9ee80d39f13cbbad56da88ef3a6ee?rating=PG&size=75'; 11 } 12 $twitter_name = str_replace('@', '', get_the_author_meta('twitter')); 13 ?> 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 23 24

Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team  
Mrs Lowe Zoey Headteacher
Mrs Walker-Gordon Beverley Deputy Headteacher
Mr Morris Ed Deputy Headteacher
Mrs Ayres Sarah SEN Co, Inclusion Leader.  Y3 Teacher
Mrs Middleton Sharon Head of Pastoral Care
Mrs Norwood Jenny KS1 Phase Leader, Y1 Teacher
Miss Jordan Rebecca KS2 Phase Leader, Y3 Teacher
Teaching Staff
Mrs Smith Angela Goldilocks Room Leader
Miss Waldron Rebecca Nursery Teacher
Miss Hart Sophie Reception Teacher
Mr Stanton Liam Reception Teacher
Miss Smith Emily Y1 Teacher
Mrs Morgan Emma Y1 Teacher
Miss Stewart Melissa Y2 Teacher
Mrs Ball Stephanie Y2 Teacher
Miss Ramsell Olivia Y3 Teacher
Mrs Potgieter Adrienne Y4 Teacher
Miss Pearce Emma Y4 Teacher
Mr Guy Paul 3rd Teacher Y4
Mrs Thomas-Williams Tracy Y5 Teacher
Miss Carroll Emma Y5 Teacher
Mrs Ndaji Claire Y6 Teacher
Mrs Barker Sarah Y6 Teacher
Mr Jones Stephen 3rd Teacher Y6
Miss Alexander Rose Arts/Creative Curriculum Teacher
Teaching Support Staff
Mr Anderson Luke Sports Coach
Miss Firth Beverley EYFS
Miss Greene Courtnea EYFS
Miss Westley Hayley EYFS
Miss Barratt Jessica EYFS
Mrs Leonard Rachel EYFS
Mrs Wilton Kelly EYFS HLTA
Mrs Woolridge Tracy Y1
Miss Webster Jessica Y2
Mrs Evans Leanne Y2
Miss Worton Keeley Y2
Miss Bate Gisele Y2
Mr Elkes Ashley Y3
Mrs Jewkes Helen Y3
Mrs Thomas Nina Y3 HLTA
Mrs Birbeck Marion Y4
Mrs Beech Rachel Y4
Mrs Franks Louise Y5
Miss Dobosz Agnieszka Y6
Support Staff
Mr Grice Jonathan Site Manager
Mrs Wood Victoria Finance Manager
Miss Duffin Jodie Headteacher’s PA
Mrs Attwood Lisa Office Manager
Miss Bennett Lauren Receptionist
Mrs Taylor-Janes Sally Family Support Worker
Mrs Moran Leanne Attendance Officer
Miss Heathcote Lisa Behaviour Mentor
Catering & Lunchtime  Staff
Miss Jansen-Bowen Sian Catering Manager
Mrs Lloyd Sheila Deputy Unit Supervisor
Miss Allen Suzannah Food Preparation Assistant
Mrs Bell Janet Food Preparation Assistant
Mrs Kennedy Faye Food Preparation Assistant
Mrs Wilkes Louise Food Preparation Assisant
     
Mrs Caunt Julie Senior Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Dokudowiec Renata Lunchtime Supervisor & Breakfast Club Assistant
Mrs Ford Jody Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Foster Sonia Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Grice Sara Lunchtime Supervisor & Breakfast Club Assistant
Mrs Hodson Carol Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Hollowood Jane Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Hutchinson Zoe Lunchtime Supervisor & Breakfast Club Assistant
Mrs Lawrence Claire Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Lawrence Lisa Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Mason Kathleen Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Rogers Tracy Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Sanders Deborah Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Wilkes Melissa Lunchtime Supervisor & Breakfast Club Assistant

Categories

Goldsmith Primary Academy